Monday, June 8, 2009

My First Award

I have been given the "One Lovely Blog" award by Sugar Donkey Dolls Designs. This is my first blog award. Thank you, Thank you, Thank you! Now I get to pass this award to some of the fabulous blogs that I read. Please visit Sugar Donkey at to see her lovey works of art.

This is how it works: Rules of Blog Award Acceptance
1. Accept the award, post it on your blog together with the name of the person who has granted the award, and his or her blog link.
2. Pass award to 15 other blogs that you've newly discovered. Remember to contact the bloggers to let them know they have been chosen for this award.

Please visit these lovely blogs:


  1. OMG...WOW thank you so much for bestowing this lovely award to me... I so appreciate it and really enjoy your visits with me! I will have to think about this one ....hmmmm you have some beautiful blogs listed above, so I will be adding to that list! WHOOOHOOOO Thanks again and have a great and creative week my friend.

  2. Yay! You totally deserve it and I love your selections.

  3. Congrats and thanks too! ☺

  4. THANK YOU so much for this award! And Congrats to you too! As Michelle mentioned above, this will take some thinking......hmmmmmmmmmmm...

  5. Congratulations! I agree that you deserve this wonderful award. Thank you also for stopping by and leaving such a nice comment on my blog. It means a lot when such a talented artist such as yourself takes the time to do that. Love your art! Tammy

  6. Thank you so much for the award, and congratulations to you as well. What a surprise indeed. I feel so honored that you thought of me. I'm looking forward to passing this along, and to visiting all of the blogs you've mentioned. BTW- my lil birds never did come home, but who needs them when there's friends like you!


  7. Congrats on receiving your award and thanks for including me in your nominees!

  8. Thank you so much for this award! I am posting it now! I'm always behind!